Local 045 Council Representatives 2017 -2019 

Council Representatives 

Chapter 001 

Lorrie Hodgkinson, Ranie Pitos, Irene Tamio, Felicite Millan, Krystal Kryski, Lilia Saros 

Chapter 002 

Brenda Marks, Martha Simeon, Colleen Turner, Sonia Flores, Yvonne Jones, Norma Marion 

Chapter 003 

Angela Smyth 

Chapter 004 

Ellen Rensby, Barb Bolton 

Chapter 005 

Michelle Goldstone 

Chapter 006 

Alfred Schmidtke, Beverley Preston, Nancy Burton, Sherri Weston, Laura Morales, Robert Wu, Joseph (Rob) Seguin, Nohad Abouden, John Marzouk, Alexis Jones, Yolanda Paz 

Chapter 007 

Marlene Janissen 

Chapter 008 

Mary Jane Fisher, Florinda Canteras, Salma Jiwani, Beverley Bartley 

Chapter 009 

George Stonehouse 

Chapter 10 

Tammy Wilson, Cassandra Black, Joy Hanson, Kelly Kessler

Chapter 11 

Lorenza Jones, Marie Lewis

To contact a Member services Officer or a Union Steward for your site please call the number below and request a MSO on the Healthcare Team or a Union Steward at your site, you will now be directed through the "AUPE Call Centre" located in Edmonton, they will then forward your call or a message to the MSO or department required: 

Alberta Union of Provincial Employees - Calgary Office is located at: #200, 2116 - 27th Ave. N.E. Calgary, Alberta T2E 7A6 Ph: 403 531-8600 Fax: 403 283-7328 Tol Free: 1 800 232-7284 

Union Stewards

Chapter 001

  • Maharanie Sehti, Lorrie Hodgkinson

Chapter 002

  •  Brenda Marks, Stan Bateman, Charlene Lennox

Chapter 003

  • Megan Corceilli, Angela Smyth

 Chapter 004

  •  Ellen Rensby, Barb Bolton, Ellen Stinn

 Chapter 005

  • Michelle Goldstone, Shirley Marusaik

 Chapter 006

  •  Nancy Burton, Bev Preston, Chaianan Duangjan, Alexis Jones, Paul Nielson, Sheri Weston, Joanne Zawada

 Chapter 007

  •  Call AUPE Main Office

Chapter 008

  • Carlo-Jo Barthelette, Brendan Jones, Beverley Bartley, Kathleen Murphy, Elaine Lingnau, Elaine Scott, Cindy Raugust

Chapter 009

  •  Michelle Williams, Cheryle Pratt

 Chapter 010

  •  Tammy Wilson, Lenora Evans, David Skakum

Chapter 011

  • Tammy Wilson


































Chapter Executive

Chapter Executive 2017-2019

Chapter 001
Chair:  Lorrie Hodgkinson
Vice-Chair: 
Secretary: 
Treasurer: 

Chapter 002
Chair: Brenda Marks
Vice-Chair: 
Sec/Treasurer: 

Chapter 003
Chair: Angela Smith
Vice-Chair:
Sec/Treasurer: 

Chapter 004
Chair: Terrilyn Morasch
Vice-Chair: 
Sec/Treasurer: 

Chapter 005
Chair: Michelle Goldstone
Vice-Chair: 
Secretary:

Chapter 006
Chair: Nancy Burton
Vice-Chair: 
Secretary: 
Treasurer: 

Chapter 007
Chair: Marlene Janissen
Vice-Chair: 
Sec/Treasurer: 

Chapter 008
Chair: Florinda Canteras
Vice-Chair: 
Sec/Treasurer: 

Chapter 009
Chair: 
Vice-Chair: 
Secretary:

Chapter 010
Chair: Tammy Wilson
Vice Chair: 
Sec/Treasurer:

Chapter 011
Chair: Tayla Nikkel
Vice Chair: 
Sec/Treasurer:

Local Executive

Chair – Lorrie Hodgkinson
Ph: (403) 474-8957
E: mamasledge44@hotmail.com
Vice-Chair – Angela Smyth
Ph: (403) 609-5020
E: angelscare@shaw.ca
Secretary – Nancy Burton
Ph: (403) 827-5564
Fax: (403) 932-5263
E: ndburton@hotmail.com
Treasurer – Brenda Marks
Ph: (403) 652-1145
E: bmarks23@yahoo.ca
P.E. Member – Beverley Preston
Ph: (403) 246-7128
Fax: (403) 764-7128
E: bepresto@shaw.ca


Coordinators

Activities
 Beverley Preston

Education/Communication
 Lorrie Hodgkinson

Meeting/Events
 Lorrie Hodgkinson

Merchandise
 Brenda Marks

Time Off's
 Nancy Burton